Rome Speedway

NEXT UP (Saturday, 10/7/23) ~ Red Clay Series $500...
Hunt the Front Super Dirt Series $15,000 to win Ro...
August 18th-19th Ultimate Series $5,000 Super Late...
NEXT UP (Saturday, 10/7/23) ~ Red Clay Series $500...

NEXT UP (Saturday, 10/7/23) ~ Red Clay Series $500...

9/29/2023 -
Rome Speedway welcomes the Red Clay Series back to the 145mph half mile on Saturday, October 7th for the XS Power Batteries, Lee's Tree Service $5000
Hunt the Front Super Dirt Series $15,000 to win Ro...

Hunt the Front Super Dirt Series $15,000 to win Ro...

8/29/2023 -
It's time for the Rome Boss Super Late Model Event. This year, the historic race will have the highest payday in its 49 year history and will be sanct
August 18th-19th Ultimate Series $5,000 Super Late...

August 18th-19th Ultimate Series $5,000 Super Late...

8/18/2023 -
It's going to be a big weekend of racing at Rome Speedway. Ultimate Super Late Model series returns to the nation's fastest half mile this Saturday fo

-

NEXT UP (Saturday, 10/7/23) ~ Red Clay Series $5000 to Win Fall F

NEXT UP (Saturday, 10/7/23) ~ Red Clay Series $5000 to Win Fall F...

9/29/2023
Rome Speedway welcomes the Red Clay Series back to the 145mph half mile on Saturday, October 7th for the XS Power Batteries, Lee's Tree Service $5000 to Win Fall Finals! Also on schedule is a FULL RACE PROGRAM + the return of Pony Stocks! Pit Gate opens: 2pm Grandstand and...more
Hunt the Front Super Dirt Series $15,000 to win Rome Boss

Hunt the Front Super Dirt Series $15,000 to win Rome Boss

8/29/2023
It's time for the Rome Boss Super Late Model Event. This year, the historic race will have the highest payday in its 49 year history and will be sanctioned by the Hunt the Front series. The winner will be crowned Rome Boss Champion and walk away $15,000 richer. A full race...more
August 18th-19th Ultimate Series $5,000 Super Late Model, $5,000

August 18th-19th Ultimate Series $5,000 Super Late Model, $5,000...

8/18/2023
It's going to be a big weekend of racing at Rome Speedway. Ultimate Super Late Model series returns to the nation's fastest half mile this Saturday for a $5,000 to win feature event. SCDRA will be making their Rome Speedway debut for a $5,000 to win feature event. All...more
This Saturday's event at Rome Speedway Rescheduled to Saturday Se

This Saturday's event at Rome Speedway Rescheduled to Saturday Se...

7/13/2023
(July 13, 2023) - This Saturday's USCS sanctioned Sprint Car event at Rome Speedway in Rome, GA has been postponed due to weather. With the worsening of weather forecasts for this Saturday, the decision was made by track officials and USCS Sprint Car Series officials to...more
6/24/2023 - Rome Speedway

6/24/2023 - Rome Speedway

Rome, GA

$5,000 to Win Red Clay Series + Fireworks Celebration & Stock Car Racing

Independence Day Celebration - $5,000 to win Red Clay Series 602 Late Model + Stock Car Racing & Fireworks

Ticket Information:
Grandstand Ticket - $25
Grandstand Students (Ages 9-17) - $10
Grandstand Children (Ages 8 & under) - FREE
Tailgate Tickets - $30
Tailgate Students (Ages 9-17) - $10
Tailgate Children (Ages 8 & under) - FREE
Pit Pass - $40
Pit Students (Ages 6-10) - $15
Pit Children (Ages 5 & under) - FREE

Classes

  • Red Clay Dirt Late Models50 entries
    • Red Clay Series
  • 604 Crate Late Models26 entries
  • Stinger19 entries
  • Open Wheel Modified15 entries
  • Econo Bomber13 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Red Clay Dirt Late Models

50 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 C24 Chris Hough Chris Hough CALHOUN, GA CALHOUN, GA 1
2 1 T21 Sawyer Tinker Sawyer Tinker Ringgold, GA Ringgold, GA -1
3 12 P7 Dylan Perry Dylan Perry Ringgold, GA Ringgold, GA 9
4 7 3 Braxtin Barber Braxtin Barber Valley, AL Valley, AL 3
5 16 25 Tate Nichelson Tate Nichelson Ball Ground, GA Ball Ground, GA 11
6 10 C17 Elliott Johnson Elliott Johnson Dalton, GA Dalton, GA 4
7 25 6 Koulten Herbert Koulten Herbert Locust Grove, GA Locust Grove, GA 18
8 11 1 David Singleton David Singleton Lenior City, TN Lenior City, TN 3
9 17 22T Tim Clark Tim Clark Kennesaw, GA Kennesaw, GA 8
10 5 7P Matt Steward Matt Steward Ooltewah, TN Ooltewah, TN -5
11 15 55 Ryan King Ryan King Anniston, AL Anniston, AL 4
12 14 14E David Eubanks David Eubanks Villa Rica, GA Villa Rica, GA 2
13 20 71 Cody Haskins Cody Haskins Marietta, GA Marietta, GA 7
14 23 11 Sam Ellison Sam Ellison Dallas, GA Dallas, GA 9
15 3 52 Hayden Swaney Hayden Swaney Chatsworth, GA Chatsworth, GA -12
16 21 90 Jonathan Martin Jonathan Martin Cartersville, GA Cartersville, GA 5
17 22 S9 Spencer Cranfield Spencer Cranfield Cleveland, TN Cleveland, TN 5
18 9 4 Jacob Parris Jacob Parris Epworth, GA Epworth, GA -9
19 13 T66 Taylor Cole Taylor Cole Cartersville, GA Cartersville, GA -6
20 24 2D Dusty Quillen Dusty Quillen Florence, AL Florence, AL 4
21 8 17 Brandon Stroud Brandon Stroud Toccoa, GA Toccoa, GA -13
22 18 34 Chuck Padgett Chuck Padgett Jasper, GA Jasper, GA -4
23 26 51 Bradley Hamilton Bradley Hamilton Kingston, TN Kingston, TN 3
DQ 19 C9 Cass Fowler Cass Fowler Woodstock, GA Woodstock, GA -
DQ 4 21 Nathan Bray Nathan Bray Hull, GA Hull, GA -
DQ 6 19 Michael Courtney Michael Courtney Knoxville, TN Knoxville, TN -
10 Laps

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 22T Tim Clark Tim Clark Kennesaw, GA Kennesaw, GA -
2 3 C9 Cass Fowler Cass Fowler Woodstock, GA Woodstock, GA 1
3 2 90 Jonathan Martin Jonathan Martin Cartersville, GA Cartersville, GA -1
Top 3 transfer
4 7 198 Jay Coen Jay Coen Dacula, GA Dacula, GA 3
5 5 11 Sam Ellison Sam Ellison Dallas, GA Dallas, GA -
6 8 A25 Alden Morgan Alden Morgan Cedertown, GA Cedertown, GA 2
7 4 30S Spencer Singleton Spencer Singleton Dalton, GA Dalton, GA -3
8 6 102 Reed Hatchett Reed Hatchett Knoxville, TN Knoxville, TN -2
9 9 C71 Carson Nichelson Carson Nichelson Canton, GA Canton, GA -
10 11 54 Garrett Williams Garrett Williams Kennesaw, GA Kennesaw, GA 1
11 12 4M Andrew Moody Andrew Moody Villa Rica, GA Villa Rica, GA 1
12 10 5 Mike Combs Mike Combs Odenville, AL Odenville, AL -2
13 16 48 Ted Rayburn Ted Rayburn Rome, GA Rome, GA 3
14 14 39 Blant Duke Blant Duke Carrollton, GA Carrollton, GA -
15 17 22M Alec Morgan Alec Morgan Ceder Town, GA Ceder Town, GA 2
16 15 24C Corey Payton Corey Payton Newnan, GA Newnan, GA -1
17 13 92 Tracy Pearson Tracy Pearson Wedowee, AL Wedowee, AL -4
10 Laps

B Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 34 Chuck Padgett Chuck Padgett Jasper, GA Jasper, GA -
2 4 71 Cody Haskins Cody Haskins Marietta, GA Marietta, GA 2
3 3 S9 Spencer Cranfield Spencer Cranfield Cleveland, TN Cleveland, TN -
Top 3 transfer
4 10 98 Jackie Waits Jackie Waits Cartersville, GA Cartersville, GA 6
5 2 2D Dusty Quillen Dusty Quillen Florence, AL Florence, AL -3
6 8 J21 Justin Begley Justin Begley 2
7 5 18J Jeff Peardon Jeff Peardon Canton, GA Canton, GA -2
8 14 18 Jonathan Sanford Jonathan Sanford Rockmart, GA Rockmart, GA 6
9 6 6 Koulten Herbert Koulten Herbert Locust Grove, GA Locust Grove, GA -3
10 7 51 Bradley Hamilton Bradley Hamilton Kingston, TN Kingston, TN -3
11 12 44 Curtis Cline Curtis Cline Douglasville, GA Douglasville, GA 1
12 15 41 Jake Green Jake Green Chatsworth, GA Chatsworth, GA 3
13 13 75M Michael Mims Michael Mims Rome, GA Rome, GA -
14 17 24 BJ Pasley BJ Pasley CALHOUN, GA CALHOUN, GA 3
15 16 11J Jake Raines Jake Raines CALHOUN, GA CALHOUN, GA 1
16 11 V51 Christian Varner Christian Varner Hixson, TN Hixson, TN -5
17 9 00 Seth Wimpey Seth Wimpey Blue Ridge, GA Blue Ridge, GA -8
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 T21 Sawyer Tinker Sawyer Tinker Ringgold, GA Ringgold, GA -
2 2 7P Matt Steward Matt Steward Ooltewah, TN Ooltewah, TN -
3 3 4 Jacob Parris Jacob Parris Epworth, GA Epworth, GA -
4 6 T66 Taylor Cole Taylor Cole Cartersville, GA Cartersville, GA 2
Top 4 transfer
5 4 22T Tim Clark Tim Clark Kennesaw, GA Kennesaw, GA -1
6 13 C9 Cass Fowler Cass Fowler Woodstock, GA Woodstock, GA 7
7 7 11 Sam Ellison Sam Ellison Dallas, GA Dallas, GA -
8 11 198 Jay Coen Jay Coen Dacula, GA Dacula, GA 3
9 8 C71 Carson Nichelson Carson Nichelson Canton, GA Canton, GA -1
10 9 54 Garrett Williams Garrett Williams Kennesaw, GA Kennesaw, GA -1
11 5 92 Tracy Pearson Tracy Pearson Wedowee, AL Wedowee, AL -6
12 12 24C Corey Payton Corey Payton Newnan, GA Newnan, GA -
13 10 22M Alec Morgan Alec Morgan Ceder Town, GA Ceder Town, GA -3
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 C24 Chris Hough Chris Hough CALHOUN, GA CALHOUN, GA -
2 2 19 Michael Courtney Michael Courtney Knoxville, TN Knoxville, TN -
3 4 C17 Elliott Johnson Elliott Johnson Dalton, GA Dalton, GA 1
4 5 14E David Eubanks David Eubanks Villa Rica, GA Villa Rica, GA 1
Top 4 transfer
5 6 34 Chuck Padgett Chuck Padgett Jasper, GA Jasper, GA 1
6 7 S9 Spencer Cranfield Spencer Cranfield Cleveland, TN Cleveland, TN 1
7 10 18J Jeff Peardon Jeff Peardon Canton, GA Canton, GA 3
8 9 51 Bradley Hamilton Bradley Hamilton Kingston, TN Kingston, TN 1
9 12 00 Seth Wimpey Seth Wimpey Blue Ridge, GA Blue Ridge, GA 3
10 3 V51 Christian Varner Christian Varner Hixson, TN Hixson, TN -7
11 8 75M Michael Mims Michael Mims Rome, GA Rome, GA -3
12 13 41 Jake Green Jake Green Chatsworth, GA Chatsworth, GA 1
13 11 24 BJ Pasley BJ Pasley CALHOUN, GA CALHOUN, GA -2
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 52 Hayden Swaney Hayden Swaney Chatsworth, GA Chatsworth, GA -
2 2 3 Braxtin Barber Braxtin Barber Valley, AL Valley, AL -
3 3 1 David Singleton David Singleton Lenior City, TN Lenior City, TN -
4 5 55 Ryan King Ryan King Anniston, AL Anniston, AL 1
Top 4 transfer
5 7 90 Jonathan Martin Jonathan Martin Cartersville, GA Cartersville, GA 2
6 4 30S Spencer Singleton Spencer Singleton Dalton, GA Dalton, GA -2
7 6 102 Reed Hatchett Reed Hatchett Knoxville, TN Knoxville, TN -1
8 9 A25 Alden Morgan Alden Morgan Cedertown, GA Cedertown, GA 1
9 8 5 Mike Combs Mike Combs Odenville, AL Odenville, AL -1
10 10 4M Andrew Moody Andrew Moody Villa Rica, GA Villa Rica, GA -
11 11 39 Blant Duke Blant Duke Carrollton, GA Carrollton, GA -
12 12 48 Ted Rayburn Ted Rayburn Rome, GA Rome, GA -
8 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 21 Nathan Bray Nathan Bray Hull, GA Hull, GA 2
2 5 17 Brandon Stroud Brandon Stroud Toccoa, GA Toccoa, GA 3
3 2 P7 Dylan Perry Dylan Perry Ringgold, GA Ringgold, GA -1
4 1 25 Tate Nichelson Tate Nichelson Ball Ground, GA Ball Ground, GA -3
Top 4 transfer
5 4 2D Dusty Quillen Dusty Quillen Florence, AL Florence, AL -1
6 6 71 Cody Haskins Cody Haskins Marietta, GA Marietta, GA -
7 7 6 Koulten Herbert Koulten Herbert Locust Grove, GA Locust Grove, GA -
8 12 J21 Justin Begley Justin Begley 4
9 8 98 Jackie Waits Jackie Waits Cartersville, GA Cartersville, GA -1
10 11 44 Curtis Cline Curtis Cline Douglasville, GA Douglasville, GA 1
11 10 18 Jonathan Sanford Jonathan Sanford Rockmart, GA Rockmart, GA -1
12 9 11J Jake Raines Jake Raines CALHOUN, GA CALHOUN, GA -3

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 22 T21 Sawyer Tinker Sawyer Tinker Ringgold, GA Ringgold, GA 14.975
2 10 52 Hayden Swaney Hayden Swaney Chatsworth, GA Chatsworth, GA 15.294
3 24 7P Matt Steward Matt Steward Ooltewah, TN Ooltewah, TN 15.357
4 25 3 Braxtin Barber Braxtin Barber Valley, AL Valley, AL 15.423
5 13 4 Jacob Parris Jacob Parris Epworth, GA Epworth, GA 15.462
6 19 1 David Singleton David Singleton Lenior City, TN Lenior City, TN 15.513
7 11 22T Tim Clark Tim Clark Kennesaw, GA Kennesaw, GA 15.519
8 2 30S Spencer Singleton Spencer Singleton Dalton, GA Dalton, GA 15.531
9 15 92 Tracy Pearson Tracy Pearson Wedowee, AL Wedowee, AL 15.569
10 4 55 Ryan King Ryan King Anniston, AL Anniston, AL 15.575
11 6 T66 Taylor Cole Taylor Cole Cartersville, GA Cartersville, GA 15.603
12 14 102 Reed Hatchett Reed Hatchett Knoxville, TN Knoxville, TN 15.621
13 3 11 Sam Ellison Sam Ellison Dallas, GA Dallas, GA 15.658
14 8 90 Jonathan Martin Jonathan Martin Cartersville, GA Cartersville, GA 15.685
15 21 C71 Carson Nichelson Carson Nichelson Canton, GA Canton, GA 15.972
16 1 5 Mike Combs Mike Combs Odenville, AL Odenville, AL 15.993
17 18 54 Garrett Williams Garrett Williams Kennesaw, GA Kennesaw, GA 16.052
18 23 A25 Alden Morgan Alden Morgan Cedertown, GA Cedertown, GA 16.144
19 16 22M Alec Morgan Alec Morgan Ceder Town, GA Ceder Town, GA 16.155
20 18J Jeff Peardon Jeff Peardon Canton, GA Canton, GA 16.197
21 5 18 Jonathan Sanford Jonathan Sanford Rockmart, GA Rockmart, GA 16.217
22 17 24 BJ Pasley BJ Pasley CALHOUN, GA CALHOUN, GA 16.228
23 9 44 Curtis Cline Curtis Cline Douglasville, GA Douglasville, GA 16.257
24 7 00 Seth Wimpey Seth Wimpey Blue Ridge, GA Blue Ridge, GA 16.325
25 20 J21 Justin Begley Justin Begley 16.367
26 12 41 Jake Green Jake Green Chatsworth, GA Chatsworth, GA

Qualifying 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 22 C24 Chris Hough Chris Hough CALHOUN, GA CALHOUN, GA 15.091
2 25 25 Tate Nichelson Tate Nichelson Ball Ground, GA Ball Ground, GA 15.231
3 7 19 Michael Courtney Michael Courtney Knoxville, TN Knoxville, TN 15.235
4 10 P7 Dylan Perry Dylan Perry Ringgold, GA Ringgold, GA 15.239
5 19 V51 Christian Varner Christian Varner Hixson, TN Hixson, TN 15.426
6 8 21 Nathan Bray Nathan Bray Hull, GA Hull, GA 15.437
7 23 C17 Elliott Johnson Elliott Johnson Dalton, GA Dalton, GA 15.462
8 13 2D Dusty Quillen Dusty Quillen Florence, AL Florence, AL 15.482
9 14 14E David Eubanks David Eubanks Villa Rica, GA Villa Rica, GA 15.524
10 16 17 Brandon Stroud Brandon Stroud Toccoa, GA Toccoa, GA 15.564
11 24 34 Chuck Padgett Chuck Padgett Jasper, GA Jasper, GA 15.577
12 20 71 Cody Haskins Cody Haskins Marietta, GA Marietta, GA 15.600
13 21 S9 Spencer Cranfield Spencer Cranfield Cleveland, TN Cleveland, TN 15.700
14 15 6 Koulten Herbert Koulten Herbert Locust Grove, GA Locust Grove, GA 15.753
15 4 75M Michael Mims Michael Mims Rome, GA Rome, GA 15.819
16 9 98 Jackie Waits Jackie Waits Cartersville, GA Cartersville, GA 15.885
17 11 51 Bradley Hamilton Bradley Hamilton Kingston, TN Kingston, TN 15.958
18 1 11J Jake Raines Jake Raines CALHOUN, GA CALHOUN, GA 15.970
19 18 18J Jeff Peardon Jeff Peardon Canton, GA Canton, GA 16.197
20 3 4M Andrew Moody Andrew Moody Villa Rica, GA Villa Rica, GA 16.242
21 12 198 Jay Coen Jay Coen Dacula, GA Dacula, GA 16.329
22 17 39 Blant Duke Blant Duke Carrollton, GA Carrollton, GA 16.965
DQ 2 24C Corey Payton Corey Payton Newnan, GA Newnan, GA
DQ 5 48 Ted Rayburn Ted Rayburn Rome, GA Rome, GA
DQ 6 C9 Cass Fowler Cass Fowler Woodstock, GA Woodstock, GA

604 Crate Late Models

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 17 Lamar Haygood Lamar Haygood Douglasville, GA Douglasville, GA -
2 3 17K Kyler Haygood Kyler Haygood Douglasville, GA Douglasville, GA 1
3 5 1A Ryan Ray Ryan Ray Mableton, GA Mableton, GA 2
4 2 85 Ronnie Johnson Ronnie Johnson Chattanooga, TN Chattanooga, TN -2
5 4 18 Jake Herrell Jake Herrell Villa Rica, GA Villa Rica, GA -1
6 9 89 Von Casey Von Casey Rome, GA Rome, GA 3
7 12 56 Chad Kimbarl Chad Kimbarl Dawsonville, GA Dawsonville, GA 5
8 6 88 Shane Payton Shane Payton Newnan, GA Newnan, GA -2
9 10 10 Dylan Armstrong Dylan Armstrong Canton, GA Canton, GA 1
10 13 4 Shane Smith Shane Smith Rome, GA Rome, GA 3
11 25 9 Jamie Pritchett Jamie Pritchett Ballground, GA Ballground, GA 14
12 19 35 Jeramie Baines Jeramie Baines Cedartown, GA Cedartown, GA 7
13 7 45 Luther Jenkins Luther Jenkins Waleska, GA Waleska, GA -6
14 11 00 AJ Carlisi AJ Carlisi Dalton, GA Dalton, GA -3
15 14 57X Gabe Bostwick Gabe Bostwick Kennesaw, GA Kennesaw, GA -1
16 17 57 John Williams John Williams Marietta, GA Marietta, GA 1
17 22 27 Pete Cochran Pete Cochran Dallas, GA Dallas, GA 5
18 18 42 Logan Nalley Logan Nalley Canton, GA Canton, GA -
19 16 2 Trey Elsberry Trey Elsberry Temple, GA Temple, GA -3
20 23 505 Bogen Cochran Bogen Cochran CALHOUN, GA CALHOUN, GA 3
21 20 98M Matt Janssen Matt Janssen Kingston, GA Kingston, GA -1
22 24 116 Dalton Whitten Dalton Whitten Cartersville, GA Cartersville, GA 2
23 DNF 15 9T Ty Pelfrey Ty Pelfrey Canton, GA Canton, GA -8
24 DNF 21 26 Austin Mitchell Austin Mitchell Ball Ground, GA Ball Ground, GA -3
DNS 8 15 Marty Massey Marty Massey Douglasville, GA Douglasville, GA -
DNS 26 29 Buster Goss Buster Goss Rome, GA Rome, GA -
3 Laps

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 25 17 Lamar Haygood Lamar Haygood Douglasville, GA Douglasville, GA 14.769
2 85 Ronnie Johnson Ronnie Johnson Chattanooga, TN Chattanooga, TN 14.851
3 10 17K Kyler Haygood Kyler Haygood Douglasville, GA Douglasville, GA 14.921
4 17 18 Jake Herrell Jake Herrell Villa Rica, GA Villa Rica, GA 14.995
5 5 1A Ryan Ray Ryan Ray Mableton, GA Mableton, GA 15.187
6 18 88 Shane Payton Shane Payton Newnan, GA Newnan, GA 15.216
7 22 45 Luther Jenkins Luther Jenkins Waleska, GA Waleska, GA 15.269
8 16 15 Marty Massey Marty Massey Douglasville, GA Douglasville, GA 15.293
9 4 89 Von Casey Von Casey Rome, GA Rome, GA 15.329
10 13 10 Dylan Armstrong Dylan Armstrong Canton, GA Canton, GA 15.437
11 21 00 AJ Carlisi AJ Carlisi Dalton, GA Dalton, GA 15.505
12 8 56 Chad Kimbarl Chad Kimbarl Dawsonville, GA Dawsonville, GA 15.530
13 19 4 Shane Smith Shane Smith Rome, GA Rome, GA 15.663
14 12 57X Gabe Bostwick Gabe Bostwick Kennesaw, GA Kennesaw, GA 15.701
15 3 9T Ty Pelfrey Ty Pelfrey Canton, GA Canton, GA 15.795
16 20 2 Trey Elsberry Trey Elsberry Temple, GA Temple, GA 15.810
17 23 57 John Williams John Williams Marietta, GA Marietta, GA 15.824
18 14 42 Logan Nalley Logan Nalley Canton, GA Canton, GA 15.850
19 6 35 Jeramie Baines Jeramie Baines Cedartown, GA Cedartown, GA 15.862
20 15 98M Matt Janssen Matt Janssen Kingston, GA Kingston, GA 16.253
21 7 26 Austin Mitchell Austin Mitchell Ball Ground, GA Ball Ground, GA 16.307
22 1 27 Pete Cochran Pete Cochran Dallas, GA Dallas, GA 16.343
23 9 505 Bogen Cochran Bogen Cochran CALHOUN, GA CALHOUN, GA 16.768
DNS 11 116 Dalton Whitten Dalton Whitten Cartersville, GA Cartersville, GA 16.768
DNS 2 9 Jamie Pritchett Jamie Pritchett Ballground, GA Ballground, GA 16.768
DNS 24 29 Buster Goss Buster Goss Rome, GA Rome, GA 16.768
All transfer

Stinger

15 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 16 3 Jason Young Jason Young Jasper, GA Jasper, GA 15
2 14 30 Allen Jones Allen Jones Oakman, AL Oakman, AL 12
3 11 77C Kenny Clark Kenny Clark Dallas, GA Dallas, GA 8
4 7 14 Michael Albright Michael Albright LaFollette, TN LaFollette, TN 3
5 1 32 James Drummond James Drummond Resaca, GA Resaca, GA -4
6 15 68 Neal Drummond Neal Drummond Taylorsville, GA Taylorsville, GA 9
7 19 17T Jordan Tillery Jordan Tillery 12
8 13 35 Tanner Folds Tanner Folds Dallas, GA Dallas, GA 5
9 12 22 David Shook David Shook Cartersville, GA Cartersville, GA 3
10 3 3B William Bradshaw William Bradshaw CALHOUN, GA CALHOUN, GA -7
11 5 52 Daniel Ventre Daniel Ventre Kennesaw, GA Kennesaw, GA -6
12 2 7M Mike Stork Mike Stork Cartersville, GA Cartersville, GA -10
13 4 51 Doug McClain Doug McClain Kennesaw, GA Kennesaw, GA -9
14 9 4 Jason Johnson Jason Johnson Dallas, GA Dallas, GA -5
15 8 6B Blake Stork Blake Stork CALHOUN, GA CALHOUN, GA -7
16 10 2 Josh Cook Josh Cook Sugar Valley, GA Sugar Valley, GA -6
17 6 T21 Tony Carr Tony Carr Cedartown, GA Cedartown, GA -11
18 DNF 17 21H Paul Heitsenrether Paul Heitsenrether Dallas, GA Dallas, GA -1
DNS 18 99 Shaun Harper Shaun Harper Cartersville, GA Cartersville, GA -
3 Laps

Hot Laps 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 16 3 Jason Young Jason Young Jasper, GA Jasper, GA 18.605
2 11 77C Kenny Clark Kenny Clark Dallas, GA Dallas, GA 18.786
3 14 30 Allen Jones Allen Jones Oakman, AL Oakman, AL 18.930
4 7 14 Michael Albright Michael Albright LaFollette, TN LaFollette, TN 18.998
5 2 7M Mike Stork Mike Stork Cartersville, GA Cartersville, GA 19.109
6 1 32 James Drummond James Drummond Resaca, GA Resaca, GA 19.306
7 12 22 David Shook David Shook Cartersville, GA Cartersville, GA 19.331
8 13 35 Tanner Folds Tanner Folds Dallas, GA Dallas, GA 19.395
9 15 68 Neal Drummond Neal Drummond Taylorsville, GA Taylorsville, GA 19.438
10 19 17T Jordan Tillery Jordan Tillery 19.493
11 8 6B Blake Stork Blake Stork CALHOUN, GA CALHOUN, GA 19.606
12 3 3B William Bradshaw William Bradshaw CALHOUN, GA CALHOUN, GA 19.798
13 4 51 Doug McClain Doug McClain Kennesaw, GA Kennesaw, GA 19.856
14 5 52 Daniel Ventre Daniel Ventre Kennesaw, GA Kennesaw, GA 19.971
15 9 4 Jason Johnson Jason Johnson Dallas, GA Dallas, GA 19.996
16 10 2 Josh Cook Josh Cook Sugar Valley, GA Sugar Valley, GA 20.144
17 6 T21 Tony Carr Tony Carr Cedartown, GA Cedartown, GA 20.349
18 DNF 17 21H Paul Heitsenrether Paul Heitsenrether Dallas, GA Dallas, GA 20.459
DNS 18 99 Shaun Harper Shaun Harper Cartersville, GA Cartersville, GA 20.459

Open Wheel Modified

15 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 11 Zach Pilcher Zach Pilcher Rome, GA Rome, GA -
2 2 44 David Beam David Beam Rome, GA Rome, GA -
3 4 23 Travis Smith Travis Smith Rockmart, GA Rockmart, GA 1
4 10 16 Ethan Osborne Ethan Osborne Cave Spring, GA Cave Spring, GA 6
5 5 65 Dan Ferguson Dan Ferguson Rockmart, GA Rockmart, GA -
6 11 C87 Chris Fennell Chris Fennell Buchanan, GA Buchanan, GA 5
7 6 51 Bobby Turner Bobby Turner Canton, GA Canton, GA -1
8 13 17 Petey Cochran Petey Cochran Ballground, GA Ballground, GA 5
9 9 774 Lance Postell Lance Postell Rockmart, GA Rockmart, GA -
10 12 1A Tony Ray Tony Ray Canton, GA Canton, GA 2
11 3 17G Brett Gray Brett Gray Dallas, GA Dallas, GA -8
12 14 12 John Kuykendoll John Kuykendoll Marietta, GA Marietta, GA 2
13 8 49 Billy Dean Billy Dean Rome, GA Rome, GA -5
14 DNF 7 119 Don Jenkins Don Jenkins Kingston, GA Kingston, GA -7
15 DNF 15 39 Rodger Pilcher Rodger Pilcher Kingston, GA Kingston, GA -
3 Laps

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 2 11 Zach Pilcher Zach Pilcher Rome, GA Rome, GA 16.379
2 3 49 Billy Dean Billy Dean Rome, GA Rome, GA 16.472
3 9 44 David Beam David Beam Rome, GA Rome, GA 16.472
4 8 17G Brett Gray Brett Gray Dallas, GA Dallas, GA 16.758
5 7 23 Travis Smith Travis Smith Rockmart, GA Rockmart, GA 16.825
6 14 65 Dan Ferguson Dan Ferguson Rockmart, GA Rockmart, GA 16.989
7 15 51 Bobby Turner Bobby Turner Canton, GA Canton, GA 16.998
8 6 119 Don Jenkins Don Jenkins Kingston, GA Kingston, GA 17.074
9 13 774 Lance Postell Lance Postell Rockmart, GA Rockmart, GA 17.145
10 4 16 Ethan Osborne Ethan Osborne Cave Spring, GA Cave Spring, GA 17.198
11 1 C87 Chris Fennell Chris Fennell Buchanan, GA Buchanan, GA 17.209
12 5 1A Tony Ray Tony Ray Canton, GA Canton, GA 17.411
13 10 17 Petey Cochran Petey Cochran Ballground, GA Ballground, GA 17.794
14 11 12 John Kuykendoll John Kuykendoll Marietta, GA Marietta, GA 18.301
15 12 39 Rodger Pilcher Rodger Pilcher Kingston, GA Kingston, GA 19.855
All transfer

Econo Bomber

15 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 6 Blake Broome Blake Broome LEESBURG, AL LEESBURG, AL -
2 2 07 Andrew Findley Andrew Findley -
3 5 14W Jeremy Williams Jeremy Williams Kingston, GA Kingston, GA 2
4 6 51 Brent Beard Brent Beard Silver Creek, GA Silver Creek, GA 2
5 8 7 Dean Lindsey Dean Lindsey 3
6 4 12 Tim Bennett Tim Bennett Kingston, GA Kingston, GA -2
7 7 15 Derek Young Derek Young Kingston, GA Kingston, GA -
8 3 87X Chris Woodall Chris Woodall Canton, GA Canton, GA -5
9 10 88 Caleb Hall Caleb Hall Adairsville, GA Adairsville, GA 1
10 9 22W James White James White Hiram, GA Hiram, GA -1
11 13 27 Dustin Lindsey Dustin Lindsey Rome, GA Rome, GA 2
DNS 11 33 Caleb Gilbert Caleb Gilbert Rome, GA Rome, GA -
DNS 12 20 Danielle Loner Danielle Loner Tunnel Hill, GA Tunnel Hill, GA -
3 Laps

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 3 6 Blake Broome Blake Broome LEESBURG, AL LEESBURG, AL 15.535
2 4 07 Andrew Findley Andrew Findley 15.540
3 12 87X Chris Woodall Chris Woodall Canton, GA Canton, GA 16.022
4 2 12 Tim Bennett Tim Bennett Kingston, GA Kingston, GA 16.084
5 6 14W Jeremy Williams Jeremy Williams Kingston, GA Kingston, GA 16.180
6 7 51 Brent Beard Brent Beard Silver Creek, GA Silver Creek, GA 16.411
7 11 15 Derek Young Derek Young Kingston, GA Kingston, GA 16.858
8 5 7 Dean Lindsey Dean Lindsey 17.202
9 10 22W James White James White Hiram, GA Hiram, GA 17.282
10 8 88 Caleb Hall Caleb Hall Adairsville, GA Adairsville, GA 18.598
11 1 33 Caleb Gilbert Caleb Gilbert Rome, GA Rome, GA 20.948
DNS 13 20 Danielle Loner Danielle Loner Tunnel Hill, GA Tunnel Hill, GA 20.948
DNS 9 27 Dustin Lindsey Dustin Lindsey Rome, GA Rome, GA 20.948
All transfer

Upcoming Events

Schedule TBA

Driver Registration